Privacy Policy
General
The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/ ”Company”/ “The ”Company”” individually and collectively refer to Threedots (Tres commas Technologies Pvt. Ltd.)and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users. The terms "Website", "App" individually and collectively refer to the Threedots website and Threedots mobile apps on Android and iOS platforms. This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and The Company (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website/app or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and The Company for your use of the website “Website” (defined below). This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. By providing us with your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

User Information
To avail of certain services on our App, users may be required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) PIN code, d) password etc., and/or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you with a personalized experience. All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve our services (including advertising services) and for developing new services. Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force. Cookies To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

From time to time, during your use of the threedots App, threedots may require access to certain additional information such as SMS, Image and contact list. Prior to accessing any such additional information, explicit consent shall be sought from you. Please note that even after consent has been provided by you, we only read transactional or promotional SMS and do not open, access or read any personal SMS.

By using the Website, you hereby consent to the use of your information as we have outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Our Partners
Display of other products or services, offered by third parties, on the Website does not in any way imply, suggest, or constitute any sponsorship, recommendation, opinion, advice or approval of the Company against such third parties or their products. You agree that the Company is in no way responsible for the accuracy, timeliness or completeness of information it may obtain from these third parties and thereafter provide to You. Your interaction with any third party accessed through the Website is at your own risk, and the Company will have no liability with respect to the acts, omissions, errors, representations, warranties, breaches or negligence of any such third parties or for any personal injuries, death, property damage, or other damages or expenses resulting from your interactions with the third parties.Information SharingWe DO NOT share any sensitive personally identifiable information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user except in the following limited circumstances: (a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. (b) When it is required to share such information with officers and employees of our company for the purposes of enabling certain functionality in the app. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. We SHARE anonymous usage information including ip address, device information & a numeric account identifier with the following third parties: 1) Google Analytics, 2) Firebase (a Google service), 3) Mixpanel, 4) WebEngage, with the purpose of understanding the general usage of the App (including crashes) and improving the user experience.We may disclose to third-party services certain personally identifiable information listed below: - Information you provide us such as name, email, mobile phone number - Information we collect as you access and use our service, including device information, location and network carrierThis information is shared with third-party service providers so that we can: - personalize the app for you - perform behavioural analytics

Links to Other Third-party Sites and collection of information
Our Platform may link You to other third–party Platforms (“Third–Party Sites”) that may collect Your Personal Information including Your IP address, browser specification, or operating system. The Company is not in any manner responsible for the security of such information or their privacy practices or content of those Third–Party Sites. Additionally, You may also encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Third–Party Sites and it is hereby clarified by the Company that the Platform does not control the use of cookies by these Third–Party Sites. These third-party service providers and Third-Party Sites may have their own privacy policies governing the storage and retention of the information that You may be subject to. This Privacy Policy does not govern any information provided to, stored on, or used by these third-party providers and Third-Party Sites. We recommend that when You enter a Third-Party Site, You review the Third Party Site’s privacy policy as it relates to safeguarding of Your information. We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when You visit the Platform. These companies may use information (not including Your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about Your visits to the Platform and Third-Party Sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to You. You agree and acknowledge that We are not liable for the information published in search results or by any Third-Party Sites.

Information security
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.Information removalIf you want to completely remove all your information from our databases, please email us at support@threedots.app along with the mobile phone number associated with the account. After validation of the ownership of your mobile number, we will delete all contact information from our databases including phone, email (if supplied), and devices associated with your account. However, we may retain an anonymized history of your actions in the App e.g. channels you have followed or subscribed to. Chat messages you have sent, your historical click stream. If you want to restore the service after contacting us to delete your account, it may not be possible to restore it to its original state and you may be asked to create a new account.

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the Company in writing at the email address support@threedots.app

Security Precautions and measures
Our Platform has reasonable security measures and safeguards in place to protect Your privacy and Personal Information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, destruction, and alteration of the information in compliance with applicable laws. Further, whenever You access Your account on the Platform or any information relating to it, We offer the use of a secure server. We cannot however ensure or warrant the security of any information You transmit to the Company or guarantee that Your Personal Information and/or other Non-Personal Information provided for availing the Services or accessing the Platform will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by a breach of any of Our security measures and safeguards. It is further clarified that You have, so long as You access and/or use the Platform (directly or indirectly), the obligation to ensure that You shall at all times, take adequate physical, managerial, and technical safeguards, at Your end, to preserve the integrity and security of Your data which shall include and not be limited to Your Personal Information. When payment information is being transmitted on or through the Platform, it will be protected by encryption technology. You expressly consent to the sharing of Your information with third-party service providers, including payment gateways, to process payments and manage your payment-related information. Hence, the Company cannot guarantee that transmissions of Your payment-related information or Personal Information will always be secure or that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat the security measures taken by the Company or the Company’s third-party service providers. The Company assumes no liability or responsibility for disclosure of Your information due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third-party access, or other causes beyond its control. You play an important role in keeping Your personal information secure. You shall not share Your Personal Information or other security information for Your account with anyone. The Company has undertaken reasonable measures to protect Your rights of privacy with respect to Your usage of the Platform controlled by Us and Our Services. However, We shall not be liable for any unauthorized or unlawful disclosures of Your personal information made by any third parties who are not subject to Our control.Your

Consent and Changes to Privacy Policy
Your Consent: By visiting the Platform or setting up/creating an account on the Platform for availing the Services on the Platform at such time, You signify Your acceptance to the provisions of the Privacy Policy.Withdrawal of consent: You may choose to withdraw Your consent provided hereunder at any point in time. Such withdrawal of consent must be sent in writing to support@threedots.app. In case You do not provide Your consent or later withdraw Your consent, We request you not to access the Platform and/or use the Services and also reserve the right to not provide You any Services through the Platform. In such a scenario, the Company may delete Your information (Personal or otherwise) or de-identify it so that it is anonymous and not attributable to You.

Changes to Privacy Policy: We reserve the unconditional right to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time, without specifically notifying You of such changes. Any changes or updates will be effective immediately. You should review this Privacy Policy regularly for changes. You can determine if changes have been made by checking the “Last Updated” legend above. Your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy shall signify Your consent to such changes and agreement to be legally bound by the same.

Cancellation and Refund Policy
Any Capitalized terms used but not defined herein shall have the meaning assigned to them under the Terms of Use which govern your use of our website www.threedots.app (the “Website”) and our “threedots” application for mobile and handheld devices (the “App”). The Website and the App are jointly referred to as the “Platform”.

1. Customer Cancellation
As a general rule Buyer shall not be entitled to cancel subscription or order once placed. Threedots will not refund the money collected from the wallet or subscription fees.As a general rule Buyer shall not be entitled to cancel subscription or order or money added to wallet once placed, threedots decision on refunds shall be final and binding

In case of the complaint of any spurious product, the liability shall solely lie with the creator selling the product. threedots is merely a communication software facilitating the transactions between the Merchant and the Buyer and therefore, threedots shall assume no liability with respect to the products sold by the Creator. Threedots strictly discourages dealing of any spurious product on its Platform and shall reserve the right to report such incidents to the concerned authorities for appropriate legal actions

2. Termination of Service
threedots reserves the right to immediately terminate, suspend, limit, or restrict Your account or Your use of the Services or access to Content at any time, without notice or liability, if threedots so determines in its sole discretion, for any reason whatsoever, including that You have breached these Terms and Conditions, the Privacy Policy, violated any law, rule, or regulation, engaged in any inappropriate conduct, provided false or inaccurate information, or for any other reason. You hereby agree and consent to the above and agree and acknowledge that threedots can, at its sole discretion, exercise its right in relation to any or all of the above, and that threedots, its directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, principals or licensors shall not be liable in any manner for the same; and You hereby agree, acknowledge and consent to the same. You hereby also agree that threedots shall not refund any amounts that you may have paid to access and/or use the Services.